Is Blue Cheese Crumbles - 5oz - Market Pantry™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- blue cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)
Check Blue Cheese Crumbles - 5oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Cheese Crumbles - 5oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Blue Cheese Crumbles - 5oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Granule, Pouch


