Is BLUE CHEESE DIP Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SOYBEAN OIL, LOW FAT BUTTERMILK(SKIM MILK, WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, WHEY SOLIDS, CORNSTARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE), BLUE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES), WATER, EGG YOLK, DISILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, MUSTARD FLOUR, BLEU CHEESE FLAVOR (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, NATURAL FLAVOR), SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ROCHESTER SAUCE CONCENTRATE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check BLUE CHEESE DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing