Is BLUE CHEESE DIP Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs
  • pasteurized liquid eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOUR CREAM (GRADE A CREAM, NON-FAT SKIM MILK, NON-FAT DRY MILK, CULTURE, ENZYME), DRESSING (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL. PASTEURIZED LIQUID EGGS [WHOLE EGGS, CITRIC ACID], WATER, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SUGAR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, KOSHER SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRY MUSTARD POWDER), BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH), NATURAL FLAVOR. CULTURED MILK (SKIM MILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK, MALTODEXTRIN). WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR (CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, AGED WINE VINEGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE [AS A PRESERVATIVE]), FRESH GARLIC, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ANCHOVIES [FISH], WATER, ONIONS, SALT, GARLIC, TAMARIND CONCENTRATE, CLOVES, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), BLACK PEPPER, SALT, WATER, XANTHAN GUM.

Check BLUE CHEESE DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishingTopping