No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, BLUE CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BLUE CHEESE CHUNKS (WATER, BLUE CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], PALM OIL, SODIUM AND CALCIUM CASEINATES, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, POTASSIUM SORBATE [A PRESERVATIVE], XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK POWDER, EGG YOLK, BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY (MILK), PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, COLOR ADDED, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE.

Check BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingSandwich
Lactose Free? BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, BLUE CHEESE | Spoonful