Is BLUE CHEESE DRESSING & DIP, BLUE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk
- non fat buttermilk
- whey
- blue cheese
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, BLUE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES), NON FAT BUTTERMILK (WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE), WATER, EGG YOLK, LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GARLIC, SPICE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SUGAR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, (XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), GROUND MUSTARD.
Check BLUE CHEESE DRESSING & DIP, BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE CHEESE DRESSING & DIP, BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


