Is Blue Cheese Dressing Egg Free?

Description
Creamy, tangy, and pungent, the dressing offers a rich, savory bite with occasional crumbly bits that add texture. Commonly used to dress salads, accompany chicken wings, or serve as a vegetable or chip dip, reviewers note bold flavor and varied consistency—some praising robustness, others citing strong, polarizing taste among consumers.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, tangy, and pungent, the dressing offers a rich, savory bite with occasional crumbly bits that add texture. Commonly used to dress salads, accompany chicken wings, or serve as a vegetable or chip dip, reviewers note bold flavor and varied consistency—some praising robustness, others citing strong, polarizing taste among consumers.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Rennet, Lipase, Penicillium Roquefort), Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Potassium Sorbate, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Blue Cheese Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Cheese Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Cheese Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


