Is BLUE CHEESE STUFFED OLIVES, BLUE CHEESE STUFFED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- blue cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, ACETIC ACID), BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID, STARTER CULTURE, RENNET, P. ROQUEFORTI), CANOLA OIL.
Check BLUE CHEESE STUFFED OLIVES, BLUE CHEESE STUFFED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE CHEESE STUFFED OLIVES, BLUE CHEESE STUFFED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


