Is BLUE CHEESE STUFFED OLIVES IN OIL, BLUE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese culture
- blue cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SUNFLOWER OIL, BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, RENNET, SALT, P. ROQUEFORT).
Check BLUE CHEESE STUFFED OLIVES IN OIL, BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE CHEESE STUFFED OLIVES IN OIL, BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Whole


