Is BLUE CHEESE STUFFED QUEEN OLIVES, BLUE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese flavor
- algimax cheese
- cheese powder
- minced blue cheese
cheese flavor
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
QUEEN OLIVES, WATER, MINCED BLUE CHEESE (ALGIMAX CHEESE, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, CHEESE POWDER, CHEESE FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), SALT, LACTIC ACID, CHEESE FLAVOR.
Check BLUE CHEESE STUFFED QUEEN OLIVES, BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE CHEESE STUFFED QUEEN OLIVES, BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BLUE CHEESE STUFFED QUEEN OLIVES, BLUE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


