Is BLUE CHEESE STUFFED QUEEN OLIVES, BLUE CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese flavor
- algimax cheese
- cheese powder
- minced blue cheese
- lactic acid
cheese flavor
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
QUEEN OLIVES, WATER, MINCED BLUE CHEESE (ALGIMAX CHEESE, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, CHEESE POWDER, CHEESE FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), SALT, LACTIC ACID, CHEESE FLAVOR.
Check BLUE CHEESE STUFFED QUEEN OLIVES, BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE CHEESE STUFFED QUEEN OLIVES, BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BLUE CHEESE STUFFED QUEEN OLIVES, BLUE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


