Is BLUE CHERRY FLAVORED BOLD & INTENSE THIRST QUENCHER, BLUE CHERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • natural and artificial flavor

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Intensely blue-cherry flavored beverage delivers a bold, fruity taste with a sweet, syrupy mouthfeel and brisk, cold refreshment. Commonly consumed chilled for hydration, sports, parties, or as a mixer in cold drinks. Customer reviews note strong flavor and thirst-quenching qualities, with occasional comments about artificial aftertaste or excessive sweetness reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, BLUE 1.

Check BLUE CHERRY FLAVORED BOLD & INTENSE THIRST QUENCHER, BLUE CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go