Is Blue Circle Apple Thyme Lightly Hardwood Smoked Salmon Sausages, Apple Thyme Lightly Hardwood Smoked Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ATLANTIC SALMON (COLOR ADDED)*, DRIED APPLE, SEA SALT, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLACK PEPPER, THYME, FENNEL SEED, CAYENNE PEPPER, VEGETABLE CASING (SODIUM ALGINATE, KONJAC GUM, GUAR GUM).
Check Blue Circle Apple Thyme Lightly Hardwood Smoked Salmon Sausages, Apple Thyme Lightly Hardwood Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Circle Apple Thyme Lightly Hardwood Smoked Salmon Sausages, Apple Thyme Lightly Hardwood Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SmokyHerbaceousFruitySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep


