Is Blue Circle Foods Atlantic Salmon With Lemon Pepper Butter, Lemon Pepper Butter Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- natural color added in salmon diet
- atlantic salmon
- butter
- lemon pepper butter
natural color added in salmon diet
Dietitian noteSalmon is a type of fish. This ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ATLANTIC SALMON (COLOR ADDED)*, LEMON PEPPER BUTTER (BUTTER, LEMON ZEST, CORIANDER, LEMON JUICE, SALT, PINK PEPPERCORN, BLACK PEPPER, CARDAMOM). *NATURAL COLOR ADDED IN SALMON DIET.
Check Blue Circle Foods Atlantic Salmon With Lemon Pepper Butter, Lemon Pepper Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Circle Foods Atlantic Salmon With Lemon Pepper Butter, Lemon Pepper Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE 30 MINUTE MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE
SIGNATURE MASHED POTATOES WITH REAL WHOLE MILK, BUTTER, & BLACK PEPPER, SIGNATURE
Trader Joe's Atlantic Salmon With Lemon Herb Butter Skin-On & Boneless
CANDY CORN, STRAWBERRY SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE GRAPE SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE STRAWBERRY-LEMON SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE BLUE RASPBERRY SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE ORANGE SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE WATERMELON SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE
About this product
Seafood · Slice


