Is Blue Diamond Almond, Bold, Salt 'n Vinegar, Value Pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

lactose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Tangy, vinegar-forward seasoning delivers a sharp, salty zip over crunchy, roasted almonds; texture is crisp with a sturdy bite and noticeable seasoning coating. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or party nibble; reviewers note intense flavor, robust crunch, and value-oriented packaging for frequent snacking, favored by many consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower, Sunflower), Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Dextrose, Lactose (Milk), Malic Acid, Peanut Free, May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check Blue Diamond Almond, Bold, Salt 'n Vinegar, Value Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almond, Bold, Salt 'n Vinegar, Value Pack is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavoryVinegaryTangy
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go