Is BLUE DIAMOND, ALMOND BREEZE, ALMOND COCONUT BLEND, REFRIGERATED, ORIGINAL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cocnut cream
cocnut cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Coconutmilk (Filtered Water, Cocnut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum)), Evaporated Cane Juice, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E)
Check BLUE DIAMOND, ALMOND BREEZE, ALMOND COCONUT BLEND, REFRIGERATED, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE DIAMOND, ALMOND BREEZE, ALMOND COCONUT BLEND, REFRIGERATED, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
BLUE DIAMOND, ALMOND BREEZE, ALMOND COCONUT BLEND, REFRIGERATED, ORIGINAL is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


