Is BLUE DIAMOND, ALMOND BREEZE, ALMOND COCONUT BLEND, REFRIGERATED, ORIGINAL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cocnut cream
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
- xanthan gum
cocnut cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Coconutmilk (Filtered Water, Cocnut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum)), Evaporated Cane Juice, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E)
Check BLUE DIAMOND, ALMOND BREEZE, ALMOND COCONUT BLEND, REFRIGERATED, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE DIAMOND, ALMOND BREEZE, ALMOND COCONUT BLEND, REFRIGERATED, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
BLUE DIAMOND, ALMOND BREEZE, ALMOND COCONUT BLEND, REFRIGERATED, ORIGINAL is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


