Is Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Almond Oat Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond milk & oat milk
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin A, Vitamin E, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Almond milk & oat milk (filtered water, almonds, oats), cane sugar, calcium carbonate, sea salt, potassium citrate, sunflower lecithin, gellan gum, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol (natural vitamin E). Contains: almonds.
Check Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Almond Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Almond Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Bottle


