Is BLUE DIAMOND ALMOND BREEZE, ALMONDMILK, REFRIGERATED, REDUCED SUGAR, VANILLA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • calcium carbonate

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Almondmilk Refrigerated Reduced Sugar Vanilla is a lactose-free milk alternative made from soymilk. It contains only 30 calories per serving, which is half the calories of regular milk. This almond milk is light on calories and comes in convenient 12-32 ounce shelf-stable containers. It is specifically designed for lactose intolerant individuals. People appreciate the taste of this milk alternative and often use it in smoothies. According to some users, it contains 450 mg of calcium and is shelf-stable. Overall, Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Almondmilk Refrigerated Reduced Sugar Vanilla is a nutritious and favored option for those looking for a dairy-free alternative.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E), Contains Almonds, Produced In A Stringent Allergen Control Environment

Check BLUE DIAMOND ALMOND BREEZE, ALMONDMILK, REFRIGERATED, REDUCED SUGAR, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Excellent flavor!!

It might be a bit on the sweet side for some people but my son anI love it! Shake it each time before pouring. Only lasts for sevens days once it is opened.

spicygood value
Elwyn•Feb 28, 2021

Where to buy

BLUE DIAMOND ALMOND BREEZE, ALMONDMILK, REFRIGERATED, REDUCED SUGAR, VANILLA is available at 15 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking