Is Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Almondmilk Unsweetened Coconut Milk Blend Almond Coconut - 32 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut
  • coconut cream

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Subtly flavored, mildly sweet and smooth, this beverage offers a light, creamy texture that pours easily. Reviewers commonly use it in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking. Users report generally consistent flavor and mouthfeel but sometimes note separation on occasion before use, recommending a firm shake to recombine liquids before serving.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Coconutmilk (Filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E), Contains Almonds And Coconut, All Products Are Produced In A Stringent Allergen Control Environment, To Learn More, Please Visit Us At Www, Bluediamond, Com/flags Or Scan Product Upc Code For Smartlabel (R), Page

Check Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Almondmilk Unsweetened Coconut Milk Blend Almond Coconut - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Almondmilk Unsweetened Coconut Milk Blend Almond Coconut - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingSmoothie