Is Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Almondmilk Unsweetened Coconut Milk Blend Vanilla Almond - 32 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • calcium carbonate

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Almondmilk Unsweetened Coconut Milk Blend Vanilla Almond 32 fl oz is a non-dairy almond milk product that comes in a 32 fl oz container. It is a blend of almond milk and coconut milk, with a hint of vanilla flavor. This almond milk is available in unsweetened version, making it suitable for those who prefer a less sweet option. Blue Diamond Almond Breeze offers a variety of almond milk products, including both sweetened and unsweetened versions, as well as different flavors like vanilla and chocolate. While no specific information about what people say about this specific product is provided, it can be assumed that it is well-regarded as a versatile option for cooking and baking due to its great taste and non-dairy nature.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Coconutmilk (Filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E), Contains Almonds And Coconut, All Products Are Produced In A Stringent Allergen Control Environment, To Learn More, Please Visit Us At Www, Bluediamond, Com/flags Or Scan Product Upc Code For Smartlabel (R), Page

Check Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Almondmilk Unsweetened Coconut Milk Blend Vanilla Almond - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Almondmilk Unsweetened Coconut Milk Blend Vanilla Almond - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNuttyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeSmoothie