Is Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Almondmilk Yogurt Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Pectin, Agar, Calcium Phosphate, Salt And Cultures. Contains: Almonds.
Check Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Almondmilk Yogurt Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Almondmilk Yogurt Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


