Is Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Original Low Fat Milk Alternative 1L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- calcium carbonate
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
spring water, raw cane sugar, almonds, calcium carbonate, sea salt, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), stabiliser (gellan gum), vitamins (d2, e, b12), see list with allergens in bold
Check Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Original Low Fat Milk Alternative 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Original Low Fat Milk Alternative 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Original Low Fat Milk Alternative 1L is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


