Is Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Unsweetened Original Almondmilk Liquid Coffee Creamer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Almond Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Pea Protein, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Gellan Gum
Check Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Unsweetened Original Almondmilk Liquid Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Unsweetened Original Almondmilk Liquid Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Unsweetened Original Almondmilk Liquid Coffee Creamer is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


