Is Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk Coconutmilk Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds), Coconutmilk (filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, D-alpha-tocopherol (natural Vitamin E). Contains Almonds and Coconut.
Check Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk Coconutmilk Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk Coconutmilk Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


