Is Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Unsweetened Vanilla Non Dairy Beverage Gluten Free?

Description
Blue Diamond almond breeze unsweetened vanilla non dairy beverage is a product that offers a tasty and unsweetened alternative to traditional dairy milk. The product comes in a carton containing six 32oz cans, providing a convenient and ample supply. Although specific feedback from people is not mentioned, it is stated that people generally find the almond breeze vanilla non dairy beverage to be great-tasting. Overall, this product is a flavorful and unsweetened option for those seeking a non-dairy beverage.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blue Diamond almond breeze unsweetened vanilla non dairy beverage is a product that offers a tasty and unsweetened alternative to traditional dairy milk. The product comes in a carton containing six 32oz cans, providing a convenient and ample supply. Although specific feedback from people is not mentioned, it is stated that people generally find the almond breeze vanilla non dairy beverage to be great-tasting. Overall, this product is a flavorful and unsweetened option for those seeking a non-dairy beverage.
Ingredients
Almond Milk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Calcium Carbonate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Carrageenan, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2 And D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E)
Check Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Unsweetened Vanilla Non Dairy Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Unsweetened Vanilla Non Dairy Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Unsweetened Vanilla Non Dairy Beverage is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


