Is Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Unsweetened Vanilla Non Dairy Beverage Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond milk

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blue Diamond almond breeze unsweetened vanilla non dairy beverage is a product that offers a tasty and unsweetened alternative to traditional dairy milk. The product comes in a carton containing six 32oz cans, providing a convenient and ample supply. Although specific feedback from people is not mentioned, it is stated that people generally find the almond breeze vanilla non dairy beverage to be great-tasting. Overall, this product is a flavorful and unsweetened option for those seeking a non-dairy beverage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Calcium Carbonate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Carrageenan, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2 And D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E)

Check Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Unsweetened Vanilla Non Dairy Beverage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Unsweetened Vanilla Non Dairy Beverage is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroSpud CaWalmart Ca

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingSmoothie