Is Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Unsweetened Vanilla Non Dairy Beverage Vegan?

Description
Blue Diamond almond breeze unsweetened vanilla non dairy beverage is a product that offers a tasty and unsweetened alternative to traditional dairy milk. The product comes in a carton containing six 32oz cans, providing a convenient and ample supply. Although specific feedback from people is not mentioned, it is stated that people generally find the almond breeze vanilla non dairy beverage to be great-tasting. Overall, this product is a flavorful and unsweetened option for those seeking a non-dairy beverage.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blue Diamond almond breeze unsweetened vanilla non dairy beverage is a product that offers a tasty and unsweetened alternative to traditional dairy milk. The product comes in a carton containing six 32oz cans, providing a convenient and ample supply. Although specific feedback from people is not mentioned, it is stated that people generally find the almond breeze vanilla non dairy beverage to be great-tasting. Overall, this product is a flavorful and unsweetened option for those seeking a non-dairy beverage.
Ingredients
Almond Milk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Calcium Carbonate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Carrageenan, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2 And D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E)
Check Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Unsweetened Vanilla Non Dairy Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Unsweetened Vanilla Non Dairy Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Unsweetened Vanilla Non Dairy Beverage is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


