Is Blue Diamond Almond Flour Finely Sifted - 1 Lb Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blue Diamond almond flour finely sifted 1 lb is a keto-friendly and gluten-free product, making it suitable for individuals following a low-carb or gluten-free diet. This versatile flour is excellent for baking and is considered a staple in healthy diets. As a paleo-friendly option, it caters to those adhering to a paleolithic eating plan. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, its popularity in various dietary communities suggests that it is well-regarded. Overall, Blue Diamond almond flour finely sifted 1 lb is a nutritious choice for those looking for a healthy alternative in their baking endeavors.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Almonds

Check Blue Diamond Almond Flour Finely Sifted - 1 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almond Flour Finely Sifted - 1 Lb is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonHarris TeeterJewel-OscoVitacostVons

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep