Is Blue Diamond® Almond Nut-Thins® Country Ranch Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks 4.25 oz. Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • sour cream
  • cream
  • sour cream powder
  • skim milk
  • buttermilk
  • cultured whey
  • whey
  • +1 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These thin crackers offer a savory country-ranch seasoning with tangy, herbed notes and a light, crisp crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the box or paired with cheese, dips, soups, or salads. Reviewers note consistent crunch and bold ranch flavor, though some report occasional breakage or a stronger-than-expected saltiness over time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Almonds, Ranch Seasoning (Salt, Natural Buttermilk Flavor (Buttermilk, Whey, Maltodextrin, Skim Milk), Sour Cream Powder (Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Cultured Nonfat Milk, Citric Acid, Tocopherols And Ascorbyl Palmitate (Maintains Freshness)), Garlic Powder, Cultured Whey, Onion Powder, Spice, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Lactic Acid, And Natural Flavors), Potato Starch, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Milk, Soy, Almonds, Contains: Milk

Check Blue Diamond® Almond Nut-Thins® Country Ranch Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks 4.25 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond® Almond Nut-Thins® Country Ranch Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks 4.25 oz. Box is available at 13 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping