Is Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins® Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks Pepper Jack Cheese -- 4.25 oz Soy Free?

Description
Spicy pepper-jack flavor and a crisp, airy crunch characterize these thin round crackers. Commonly eaten solo for quick snacks, paired with cheeses, dips, or atop soups and salads, reviewers note consistent crunch and zesty taste, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about flavor intensity varying among users and packaging durability noted.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spicy pepper-jack flavor and a crisp, airy crunch characterize these thin round crackers. Commonly eaten solo for quick snacks, paired with cheeses, dips, or atop soups and salads, reviewers note consistent crunch and zesty taste, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about flavor intensity varying among users and packaging durability noted.
Ingredients
Rice Flour, Almonds, Pepper Jack Seasoning (Sea Salt, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Whey, Dried Green & Red Bell Peppers, Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Lactose, Spices (Including Chili Pepper And Jalapeno Pepper), Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Safflower Oil, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Safflower Oil, Potato Starch, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Milk, Soy, Almonds, Contains: Milk
Check Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins® Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks Pepper Jack Cheese -- 4.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins® Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks Pepper Jack Cheese -- 4.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins® Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks Pepper Jack Cheese -- 4.25 oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


