Is BLUE DIAMOND ALMONDS, ALMOND BREEZE, ALMOND & COCONUT MILK BLEND, VANILLA, ALMOND, COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut extract
  • coconut cream

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), COCONUTMILK (FILTERED WATER, COCONUT CREAM [COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM]), EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2 AND D-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL (NATURAL VITAMIN E).

Check BLUE DIAMOND ALMONDS, ALMOND BREEZE, ALMOND & COCONUT MILK BLEND, VANILLA, ALMOND, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep