Is Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Original - 64 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a light, creamy texture commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking. Reviewers frequently note smooth consistency, convenient large format, reliable pourability, and suitability for frothing, while some mention occasional separation and a subtle flavor that some find too mild or briefly sweet, overall balanced.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a light, creamy texture commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking. Reviewers frequently note smooth consistency, convenient large format, reliable pourability, and suitability for frothing, while some mention occasional separation and a subtle flavor that some find too mild or briefly sweet, overall balanced.
Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E), Contains Almonds, Produced In A Stringent Allergen Control Environment
Check Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Original - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Original - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Original - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 26 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


