Is Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Vanilla Hint Of Honey - 64 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Lightly vanilla-flavored, slightly sweet beverage with a smooth, creamy texture that pours easily. Consumers commonly use it in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking. Reviews note pleasant creaminess and convenience for daily use, while some mention sweetness levels vary and occasional thinness compared with traditional options and mild vanilla aroma overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Lightly vanilla-flavored, slightly sweet beverage with a smooth, creamy texture that pours easily. Consumers commonly use it in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking. Reviews note pleasant creaminess and convenience for daily use, while some mention sweetness levels vary and occasional thinness compared with traditional options and mild vanilla aroma overall.
Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Honey, Cane Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E)
Check Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Vanilla Hint Of Honey - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Vanilla Hint Of Honey - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Vanilla Hint Of Honey - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


