Is Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Vanilla Yogurt Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Vanilla Yogurt is a non-dairy and vegan yogurt made with real almonds. It is known for its great vanilla flavor and creamy texture. This yogurt is made with all-natural ingredients and is free of dairy, soy, lactose, cholesterol, peanuts, casein, gluten, eggs, saturated fat, and MSG. With added vitamins D and E, it provides a nutritious option. People appreciate its pleasant aftertaste and often have it in their homes. Additionally, it is certified free of soy and lactose, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. Each serving contains 80 calories, making it a guilt-free choice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (filtered) Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Vanilla Extract, Agar, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate And Cultures. Contains Almonds.

Check Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Vanilla Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinking