Is Blue Diamond Almonds Blueberry Tree Nut Free?

Description
Crunchy, blueberry-glazed almonds offer a sweet-tart berry flavor and firm roasted texture, often enjoyed as on-the-go snacks, salad toppers, or mixed into trail mixes. Reviewers commonly note a consistent crunchy coating and pronounced sweetness, while some mention occasional uneven flavor distribution and pieces with heavier coating on certain batches occasionally.
Why it's not tree nut free
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- almonds
contains tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, blueberry-glazed almonds offer a sweet-tart berry flavor and firm roasted texture, often enjoyed as on-the-go snacks, salad toppers, or mixed into trail mixes. Reviewers commonly note a consistent crunchy coating and pronounced sweetness, while some mention occasional uneven flavor distribution and pieces with heavier coating on certain batches occasionally.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin E, Magnesium, Almonds, Sugar, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Corn Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Blueberry Juice Concentrate And Puree, Vegetable Juice (color), Rebiana (stevia Extract). Contains Tree Nuts (almonds).
Check Blue Diamond Almonds Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almonds Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


