Is BLUE DIAMOND ALMONDS, NATURAL OVEN ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy roasted centers enveloped in a smooth, bittersweet coating provide a balanced flavor and contrasting textures: firm interior with a velvety outer layer. Commonly enjoyed as a portable snack, mixed into baking or trail mixes, or used as dessert garnish; reviewers often note consistent crunch, rich coating and reliable packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sugar, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor (Dark Chocolate), Sea Salt, Rebiana (Stevia Extract)

Check BLUE DIAMOND ALMONDS, NATURAL OVEN ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLUE DIAMOND ALMONDS, NATURAL OVEN ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 10 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoMeijerRalphsShopRiteVitacostWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping