Is Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut Thins Artisan Brown Rice Almonds Multi Seeds Cracker Snacks are a gluten-free cracker made with brown rice and almonds. With no cholesterol and no saturated fat, these crackers are a wholesome snack option. The combination of brown rice and almonds not only provides a unique flavor but also adds nutritional value to the product. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut Thins Artisan Brown Rice Almonds Multi Seeds Cracker Snacks are a gluten-free cracker made with brown rice and almonds. With no cholesterol and no saturated fat, these crackers are a wholesome snack option. The combination of brown rice and almonds not only provides a unique flavor but also adds nutritional value to the product. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
BROWN RICE FLOUR, ALMONDS, BROWN RICE, POTATO STARCH, SORGHUM FLOUR, SESAME SEEDS, MILLET, FLAX SEEDS, SEA SALT, QUINOA SEEDS, SAFFLOWER OIL, BLACK SESAME SEEDS, AMARANTH SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK). CONTAINS: ALMONDS, SESAME, MILK.
Check Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


