Is Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz Vegan?

Description
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut Thins Artisan Brown Rice Almonds Multi Seeds Cracker Snacks are a gluten-free cracker made with brown rice and almonds. With no cholesterol and no saturated fat, these crackers are a wholesome snack option. The combination of brown rice and almonds not only provides a unique flavor but also adds nutritional value to the product. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut Thins Artisan Brown Rice Almonds Multi Seeds Cracker Snacks are a gluten-free cracker made with brown rice and almonds. With no cholesterol and no saturated fat, these crackers are a wholesome snack option. The combination of brown rice and almonds not only provides a unique flavor but also adds nutritional value to the product. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
BROWN RICE FLOUR, ALMONDS, BROWN RICE, POTATO STARCH, SORGHUM FLOUR, SESAME SEEDS, MILLET, FLAX SEEDS, SEA SALT, QUINOA SEEDS, SAFFLOWER OIL, BLACK SESAME SEEDS, AMARANTH SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK). CONTAINS: ALMONDS, SESAME, MILK.
Check Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Blue Diamond® Almond Nut-Thins® Country Ranch Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks 4.25 oz. Box
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


