Is Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Blue Diamond Almonds Nut Thins Artisan Brown Rice Almonds Multi Seeds Cracker Snacks are a gluten-free cracker made with brown rice and almonds. With no cholesterol and no saturated fat, these crackers are a wholesome snack option. The combination of brown rice and almonds not only provides a unique flavor but also adds nutritional value to the product. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN RICE FLOUR, ALMONDS, BROWN RICE, POTATO STARCH, SORGHUM FLOUR, SESAME SEEDS, MILLET, FLAX SEEDS, SEA SALT, QUINOA SEEDS, SAFFLOWER OIL, BLACK SESAME SEEDS, AMARANTH SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK). CONTAINS: ALMONDS, SESAME, MILK.

Check Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich