Is Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Thin, crisp crackers deliver a pronounced savory cheese note and airy, crunchy texture that many reviewers describe as light and satisfying. Common uses include solo snacking, pairing with dips or sliced cheese, and portable lunch or picnic additions. Reviews note strong flavor, occasional saltiness, consistent crunch, and mixed opinions overall.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- whey
- dairy
- cheddar cheese seasoning
- cultured whey
- milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- natural cheese flavor
- enzymes
- +2 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisp crackers deliver a pronounced savory cheese note and airy, crunchy texture that many reviewers describe as light and satisfying. Common uses include solo snacking, pairing with dips or sliced cheese, and portable lunch or picnic additions. Reviews note strong flavor, occasional saltiness, consistent crunch, and mixed opinions overall.
Ingredients
Rice Flour, Almonds, Cheddar Seasoning (Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate), Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural Cheese Flavor, (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum), Cultured Whey, Onion, Extractive Of Turmeric, Garlic, Extractive Of Annatto, Lactic Acid, Less Than 2% Soybean Oil (Processing Aid)), Potato Starch, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil And Soy Lecithin (Processing Aid)
Check Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond® Almond Nut-Thins® Country Ranch Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks 4.25 oz. Box
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


