Is Blue Diamond Almonds Oven Roasted Almonds Dark Chocolate Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, sugar, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), corn maltodextrin, natural flavor (dark chocolate), sea salt, rebiana (stevia extract). Contains tree nuts (almonds).
Check Blue Diamond Almonds Oven Roasted Almonds Dark Chocolate Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almonds Oven Roasted Almonds Dark Chocolate Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


