Is Blue Diamond Almonds Smokehouse - 12oz Soy Free?

Description
Blue Diamond Almonds Smokehouse 12oz is a kosher candy that does not contain hydrogenated fats or high fructose corn syrup. This delicious snack offers a smoky and savory flavor with a satisfying crunch. Customers appreciate the high-quality ingredients and the absence of unhealthy additives. The product is known for its attention to dietary restrictions and its commitment to providing a guilt-free snacking option. With its delectable taste and wholesome qualities, Blue Diamond Almonds Smokehouse 12oz is a popular choice among health-conscious individuals.
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blue Diamond Almonds Smokehouse 12oz is a kosher candy that does not contain hydrogenated fats or high fructose corn syrup. This delicious snack offers a smoky and savory flavor with a satisfying crunch. Customers appreciate the high-quality ingredients and the absence of unhealthy additives. The product is known for its attention to dietary restrictions and its commitment to providing a guilt-free snacking option. With its delectable taste and wholesome qualities, Blue Diamond Almonds Smokehouse 12oz is a popular choice among health-conscious individuals.
Ingredients
Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Almond, Canola And/Or Safflower), Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Yeast, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Natural Flavors.
Check Blue Diamond Almonds Smokehouse - 12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almonds Smokehouse - 12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Almonds Smokehouse - 12oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


