Is Blue Diamond Almonds Smokehouse - 25 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Firm, crunchy almonds with a pronounced smoky, savory flavor and crisp texture; commonly eaten as a snack, tossed into salads, or served at gatherings. Customer reviews often cite robust smoke seasoning, consistent crunch, convenient resealable packaging, and remarks about high saltiness or uneven coating intensity across batches and freshness variability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural flavors
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, crunchy almonds with a pronounced smoky, savory flavor and crisp texture; commonly eaten as a snack, tossed into salads, or served at gatherings. Customer reviews often cite robust smoke seasoning, consistent crunch, convenient resealable packaging, and remarks about high saltiness or uneven coating intensity across batches and freshness variability.
Ingredients
Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Canola And/or Safflower), Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Yeast, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Natural Flavors
Check Blue Diamond Almonds Smokehouse - 25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almonds Smokehouse - 25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Almonds Smokehouse - 25 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


