Is Blue Diamond Almonds Smokehouse - 25 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Firm, crunchy almonds with a pronounced smoky, savory flavor and crisp texture; commonly eaten as a snack, tossed into salads, or served at gatherings. Customer reviews often cite robust smoke seasoning, consistent crunch, convenient resealable packaging, and remarks about high saltiness or uneven coating intensity across batches and freshness variability.
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, crunchy almonds with a pronounced smoky, savory flavor and crisp texture; commonly eaten as a snack, tossed into salads, or served at gatherings. Customer reviews often cite robust smoke seasoning, consistent crunch, convenient resealable packaging, and remarks about high saltiness or uneven coating intensity across batches and freshness variability.
Ingredients
Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Canola And/or Safflower), Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Yeast, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Natural Flavors
Check Blue Diamond Almonds Smokehouse - 25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almonds Smokehouse - 25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Almonds Smokehouse - 25 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


