Is Blue Diamond Almonds Smokehouse 43g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almonds
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almonds, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavour, Yeast, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Natural Flavours. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds), Soya. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.
Check Blue Diamond Almonds Smokehouse 43g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almonds Smokehouse 43g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Pouch


