Is Blue Diamond Almonds Tasty Little Cup Molten Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • almond flour

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Cane Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Egg Whites, Baking Powder, Sea Salt. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds) And Egg.

Check Blue Diamond Almonds Tasty Little Cup Molten Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
GooeyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast