Is Blue Diamond Almonds Thin Dipped Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almonds
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CARAMEL POWDER (CANE SUGAR), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (ALMONDS), MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, OTHER TREE NUTS, EGG, WHEAT.
Check Blue Diamond Almonds Thin Dipped Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almonds Thin Dipped Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


