Is Blue Diamond Almonds Xtremes Ghost Pepper Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almond oil
  • contains tree nuts
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Ghost Pepper Seasoning (salt, Spice, Sugar, Paprika, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Extractives Of Ghost Pepper), Maltodextrin, Extractives Of Paprika, Vinegar Solids, Beet Juice Concentrate, Extractives Of Annatto, Vegetable Oil, And/or Almond Oil, And/or Canola Oil, And/or Safflower Oil. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds).

Check Blue Diamond Almonds Xtremes Ghost Pepper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almonds Xtremes Ghost Pepper is available at 3 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris Teeter

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySavorySpicySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing