Is Blue Diamond Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • almonds

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy roasted snack offering savory, sweet, or seasoned flavor variations and a firm, crisp texture. Commonly eaten from the bag, added to salads, trail mix, or used as a baking topping. Reviewers note consistent crunch, wide flavor selection, portability, and occasional comments about intense seasoning, packaging, convenience, and value overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (almonds, Canola, Safflower), Honey, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds).

Check Blue Diamond Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Whole

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping