Is Blue Diamond Alomnd Breeze Vanilla Almond Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond oil
  • almonds

almond oil

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Almond Oil, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Dipotassium Phosphate, Pea Protein, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Vitamin C (Stabilizer), Gellan Gum.

Check Blue Diamond Alomnd Breeze Vanilla Almond Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Alomnd Breeze Vanilla Almond Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer is available at 12 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsIGAAmazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingCookingBaking